Facebook Pixel image
Skip to Main Content

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

Development

Alumni Memorial Page

Please keep these alumni who have passed on, as well as their families, in your prayers.

We appreciate your assistance in keeping this list up to date and apologize for any errors that have and/or may appear. For any omissions, additions, and corrections, please contact

Joannes Rodriguez

Alumni and Family Relations Coordinator

M.A. Humanities, Mt. St. Mary's University B.A. Broadcast Journalism, California S...

Class of 1959

  • Sister Margarita Acosta, S.P.
  • Ann Bartow Lewis Wright
  • Elaine Connerton Haas
  • Patt Collette Scannell
  • Dianne Dvorak Glover
  • Ellorie Goossen Buffo
  • Barbara Henenfent Crawford
  • Marcia Henry Adams
  • Sylvia Livoti MacAller
  • Frances Narin Hansen
  • Devi Savitt Bellows

Class of 1960

  • Martha Ball Willman
  • Pauline Bartolone Abney
  • Alice Bergman Forlano
  • Donna Bugg Brown
  • Donna Castro Morrow
  • Carolyn Donahue Rice
  • Carmen Funck Worth
  • Mary Hardee Nash
  • Marijane Hostetter Rodriguez
  • Gail Kubasak Walkey
  • Roberta Lewis Dilworth
  • Susan McGinley Moore
  • Marianne Portl Turner
  • Jeanne Riendeau Sisson
  • Sister Patricia Vartanian, S.P.

Class of 1961

  • Nancy Foreman Dunn
  • Julie Gurnee Wolf
  • Maureen Ingoldsby Cross
  • Michele Kula Kaufman
  • Maria Montenaro Proctor
  • Nancy Morrow
  • Maureen Roche Rideout
  • JoAnn Savitt Douglas
  • Jillian Schulte Jiminez
  • Anita Sinclair Halliday
  • Patricia Strimple

Class of 1962

  • Stephanie Bailey Grayson *
  • Barbara Bastron Latham 
  • Penelope Beaumont Jones *
  • Christine Caven Sardino
  • Pamela Clark McDonald
  • Andrea Conkey Frady
  • Marcia (Kim) Cusumano Sauber
  • Barbara Diehl Curtis *
  • Veronica Ercolono Caruso *
  • Donna Feinblatt Willbrandt *
  • Judy Fleck Van Stane *
  • Frances Gallagher Haug
  • Kathleen Hagerty
  • Sandra Jean
  • Barbara Korn Hastings *
  • Cheryl Lee Johnson Scott
  • Marcia Lamb Nacey
  • Karen Lehmann Miller *
  • Diane Lonergan Idleman
  • Sharon Mackey Summers
  • Diane Masciotra Signorelli
  • Andrea Merson Bravo *
  • Carolyn Monaghan Denny
  • Carol Murrin Hoeschen
  • Peggy O’Brien Cobo
  • Marguerita Pineiro Presnal
  • Elaine Plavchak
  • Patricia Riles Kaplan
  • Kathleen Robbs
  • Margee Roeder Menell *
  • Joan Rusackas Maniscalchi 
  • KarAnn Sebastian Despard 
  • Lelia Smith Shaw
  • Barbara Turk Tolertson
  • Mary Van der Schee Fluman

Class of 1963

  • Eileen Abbate McLaughlin
  • Marla Clark Bridgeford
  • Mary Clark Dieckhoff
  • Mary Clark Upton
  • Patricia Colee Spielbauer
  • Barbara Jean Delfante *
  • Mary Duncan Nolan
  • Darlene Gebhard Connell
  • Charlotte Anne Goebel
  • Natalie Kern Ames *
  • Constance Kovar Kelley
  • Patricia McCarthy Miller
  • Annette Miller Kelly
  • Mary Panissidi Blackwood *
  • Roxy Pounds
  • Suzan Taylor Cooper 
  • Judith Tomasko Maden *
  • Carol Ann Wontor Vargo *

Class of 1964

  • Susan Bowren Ciucci
  • Barbara Burke Melone
  • Kathleen Dombroski Huie
  • Erin Kathleen Flaherty
  • Maureen Gonzales Sutton
  • Joan Hostler Knomiller
  • Paula Larson Berntson
  • Kathleen Lawrence Berger
  • Corinne McLaughlin Davidson
  • Winnie Olsen

Class of 1965

  • Eileen Atkisson Nasif
  • M. Elizabeth Bocchicchio Spinnier
  • Nancy Cammarano Silvers
  • Cheryl Donaldson
  • Anita Donnelly
  • Molly Dwan Marbut
  • Jacqueline Fairbanks
  • Gretchen Garrison Owens
  • Anita Hughes
  • Marilyn Lewandowski Robinson
  • Maureen Murray Rens
  • Sherry Newell Saxe
  • Kathleen O’Barr Panckeri
  • DiAnn O’Donnell
  • Billie Jean Russell Wheatley
  • Mary Schenk Reagan
  • Kathleen Snider

Class of 1966

  • Janice Barrack McGoff
  • Mary Jane Bernstein Labyorteaux
  • Beverly Billesbach Jay
  • Connie Canjar Crocker
  • Mary MacDonald
  • Mary Beth McCaffrey Breer
  • Barbara Schenk Napolitano
  • Jane Schwalm Troiano
  • Donna Silsby Cooney
  • Susan Stone Peake
  • Erin Yungfleisch Bowlden

Class of 1967

  • Christine Chaffee McAleer
  • Janis Fort-Williams
  • Madalyn Frazzini Perrine
  • Cathy McDonnell
  • Janice Miller Gurnee
  • Karen Young Stanton

Class of 1968

  • Marylinda Arndt
  • Joan Barkauskas Messick
  • Linda Berry
  • Joanne Cunha
  • Maureen Kiernan
  • Melissa Mathison
  • Mindy McDonough
  • Linda Schmidt Daisey

Class of 1969

  • Linda Deach Ward
  • Christine Donovan
  • Nancy Waverly Fitzgerald
  • Kristine Greco
  • Marilyn McKinney
  • Patti Uechlein Cranham
  • Nona Jo Valentine Olson

Class of 1970

  • Kimberly Coffelt Cameron
  • Denise Diforte Flinders
  • Laurie Probasco Pitner *
  • Linda Shelton
  • Christine Sliakis Hundt

Class of 1971

  • Theresa Corbett
  • Angela Cuoco Mills-Guerrero
  • Kathleen Eulo de Urquieta
  • Mary Kate Powers
  • Nanette Salamunovich Goodman
  • Mary White Marinello

Class of 1972

  • Dorena Castagna Bosko
  • Karen Huver Black
  • Rondalyn Runyan Robinson
  • Christianne Wilson

Class of 1973

  • Sue Alexander Gilbert
  • Mary Mulle
  • Gaila Schmidt
  • Celeste Slatten Francis

Class of 1974

  • Charisse Furr Berne
  • Susan Neuss Menkov
  • Debbie Trykowski

Class of 1975

  • Avis Hope
  • Delores Petrini
  • Lee Anne Schwend Willis
  • Sylvia “Sibby” Syracuse

Class of 1976

  • Terry Lou Grienauer - Metzenbaum 
  • Cathy Carlin Lock
  • Lori Lalicker
  • Janet Lynch
  • Michele Renteria Claycomb

Class of 1977

  • Tim Burton
  • Julia Narz

Class of 1978

  • Ernie Tamayo
  • Karen Tuomy Scott

Class of 1979

  • Kenneth Desjardins III
  • Robert Furlong
  • Christine Grienauer
  • Melynda McLaughlin
  • Jacqueline McManus
  • Mario Morales
  • Mia Simmons
  • Timothy Waters

Class of 1980

  • Charlie Briere
  • Ralph Coon
  • Rolf Wiik
  • Kathleen Elise Wilcox
  • Richard Wright

Class of 1981

  • Don DeMont
  • Philip Linton
  • Paul Rapolla
  • Susan Spicer

Class 1982

  • Blake Jameson
  • Maureen Rodela Kelley

Class of 1983

  • Edmond Adaimy

Class of 1984

  • Susan Fowler

Class of 1985

  • Andrew Hagopian
  • Juliana Lee
  • Lynda Ornelas Grant
  • Adina Stirbu

Class of 1986

  • Patrick McMahon

Class of 1987

  • Tjandraningsih (Sandra) Wasito

Class of 1991

  • Michael Carney

Class of 1992

  • Ernesto Godinez

Class of 1993

  • Lawrence Micu

Class of 1994

  • Lorena Ruiz Dumani

Class of 1996

  • Octavio Solis

Class of 1997

  • Renee Chavez Zimmerman *
  • Jade DeAlba

Class of 1998

  • Jainee Abrera
  • Jean Deocampo Lundin

Class of 1999

  • Amy Van Dyke

Class of 2002

  • Katie King *
  • Gino Nepomuceno *
  • Ricky Ojeda *

Class of 2003

  • Shannon Hayes
  • Jessica Plance *

Class of 2004

  • Joey Almario

Class of 2006

  • Natalie Batarse

Class of 2007

  • Joel Bautista

Class of 2010

  • Belinda Nguyen

Class of 2015

  • David Kessler *

* Indicates those who attended, but did not graduate from Providence High School.

Last update: 1/6/21